Museum logo
Museum logo

Archive Record

  • Email This Page
  • Send Feedback
Catalog Number 2013.004.006
Object Name List, Membership
Scope & Content Address list for those invited to the 64th reunion of the class of 1921, AHS. The people are from several classes, not just 1921.

ABBEY, George F.
ALLAN, McGregar
BAPTIE, Dorothy
BEALE, William
BERLIN, Benger
BENJAMIN, Ethel BLUST
BLUST, Esther
BOWLES, Verna PROPST
PROPST, Verna
BEEBE, Luella SULLIVAN
SULLIVAN, Luella
BESSNER, William
BOULTON, Delbert
BRAZAS, Ernie
BRAZAS, Jane DOUST
DOUST, Jane
BROOKBANK, Gertrude SOULIER
SOULIER, Gertrude
BOWE, Clara
BROOKS, Dr. Thomas
BROOKS, Thomas, Dr.
BUNNY, Robert
BLAKESLEY, Marilla
CAROTHERS, Sylvia STAPP
STAPP, Sylvia
CLARKE, Capt. B.P.
CLARKE, Esther SAHLIN
SAHLIN, Esther
COPELAND, Jean DOBERS
DOBERS, Jean
CONSTANS, Hattie EVERLY
EVERLY, Hattie
CROWTHERS, Pearl NELSON
NELSON, Pearl
CLINGMAN, Marjorie REED
REED, Marjorie
CARPENTER, Blanche DAVEY
DAVEY, Blanche
SOLLIER, Edna SOULIER
SOULIER, Edna
CORNELL, Harry
DeARCY, Eva ANDERSON
ANDERSON, Eva
DAY, Lillian GEISLER
GEISLER, Lillian
DAVIS, Birdie
DAVIS, Burnett
DEAN, Grace BURGETT
BURGETT, Grace
DODGE, Ed
DODGE, Tempa MALLOT
MALLOT, Tempa
EUBANKS, Delbert
ENGLAND, Negley
FARREL, Robert
FORREST, Jean SOULE
SOULE, Jean
FOSBERG, Dorothy JORDAN
JORDAN, Dorothy
FULMER, Norene KASCH
KASCH, Norene
FUNK, Irene BROWN
BROWN, Irene
FRANZ, Elsie NUGENT
NUGENT, Elsie
GALLANT, Bea MITCHELL
MITCHELL, Bea
ABBEY, George F.
GEORGE, Oliver M. "Miller"
GILBERT, Evelyn RYDBERG
RYDBERG, Evelyn
GILKEY, Charles
GILKEY, Mark
GRAHAM, Ted
GOFF, Bruce
GOFF, Gerry
GOODLOVE, Virginia SHANNON
SHANNON, Virginia
HALE, Grace NEELY
NEELY, Grace
HEFTY, Rose SAHLIN
SAHLIN, Rose
HERBISON, Willard
HEMINGSON, Ernest
HILDEBRAND, Mary Jane GILKEY
GILKEY, Mary Jane
HILL, Robert
HOSKINS, Elsie THOMAS
THOMAS, Elsie
HOPPOCK, Gertrude
HUGHBANKS, Ruth QUILLETTE
QUILLETTE, Ruth
HULL, Gilbert
HUNNICUTT, Edwin
HOLEMAN, Floyd
JURKOVICH, Jerry
KERSHNER, Geneva BUTLER
BUTLER, Geneva
KIMSEY, Frank
KENNEY, Iona McGLYNN
McGLYNN, Iona
KENNEY, Kenneth
KNAPP, Worth
KNAPP Marian SOULIER
SOULIER, Marian
KOHLER, Alice SAHLIN
SAHLIN, Alice
LAING, Ralph
LOWMAN, Edith
LONG, Mae SAHLIN
SAHLIN, Mae
LUQUE, Palma HULL
HULL, Palma
MALBERG, LeRoy
MALBERG, Violet
MARCH, Laura GUNN
GUNN, Laura
MALEY, Willa LOWMAN
LOWMAN, Willa
MANCHESTER, George
McCOMAS, Stanley
KEEPERS, Helen
MANNING, Norma
McCALLUM, William
McCRACKEN, Phillip
McCONGHY, Douglas
McKEE, Don
McKEE, Billie DEMOPOULIS
DEMOPOULIS, Billie
McKEE, Lloyd T.
MOODY, Thelma THOMAS
THOMAS, Thelma
NEELY, Claude
NEELY, Virgil
NELSON, Florence DUBOIS
DUBOIS, Florence
NICHOLSON, Dorothy ETTER
ETTER, Dorothy
NOLLAN, Mary KASCH
KASCH, Mary
OKERLUND, Emmitt
OKERLUND, G. A.
OLSON, Alfred
OLSON, Howard
PADOVAN, Louie
PADON, Marguerite
PATTON, Francis
PHILLLIPS, June NEELY
NEELY, June
PRINGLE, Phyllis GURNEY
GURNEY, Phyllis
PITMAN, Vesta MALBERG
MALBERG, Vesta
QUIPP, Theresa MacKENZIE
MacKENZIE, Theresa
ROGERS, Lila OKERLUND
OKERLUND, Lila
RYDBERG, A.
SANDBERG, Josephine
OKERLUND, Joe
SEA, Selma JASPERSON
JASPERSON, Selma
SCRIBNER, Ray
SCRIBNER, Thelma
SCHNEIDER, Geraldine WOOD
WOOD, Geraldine
SHANNON, George
SHANNON, Tom
SCHWARTZ, Teddy [HEYNES]
SCHWARTZ, Teddy
SHERBY, Gladys OKERLAND
OKERLAND, Gladys
SHIELDS, Esther JACOBUS
JACOBUS, Esther
STAPP, Charles P.
STAPP, Dick
STAPP, Mary
STEVENSON, Reva CARR
CARR, Reva
TERRY, Helen JORDAN
JORDAN, Helen
BESSNER, Annette THOMAS
THOMAS, Annette
THOMAS, Corrinne GILKEY
GILKEY, Corrinne
THOMPSON, Clifford
THOMPSON, Lydia BELCH
TIETJEN, Tyne LOWMAN
LOWMAN, Tyne
TIPPET, Edith LARAWAY
LARAWAY, Edith
THOMAS, Lucille BLACKINGTON
BLACKINGTON, Lucille
TRAMMEL, Violet SAHLIN
SAHLIN, Violet
WHITE, Katherine SOULIER
SOULIER, Katherine
WHITE, Ted
WOOTEN, Richard
WYLAND, Eva BYERS
BYERS, Eva
WELLS, William V.
WILLIAMS, Harold
WILLIS, Ralph
WOLD, Juanita NEELY
NEELY, Juanita
Creator Oliver M. "Miller" George
Title Invitation or autograph page re: 64th class of '21 reunion
Caption Addresses class of 1921 AHS
Date 1985/ /
People ABBEY, George F.
ABBEY, George F.
ALLAN, McGregar
ANDERSON, Eva
BAPTIE, Dorothy
BEALE, William
BEEBE, Luella SULLIVAN
BENJAMIN, Ethel BLUST
BERLIN, Benger
BESSNER, Annette THOMAS
BESSNER, William
BLACKINGTON, Lucille
BLAKESLEY, Marilla
BLUST, Esther
BOULTON, Delbert
BOWE, Clara
BOWLES, Verna PROPST
BRAZAS, Ernie
BRAZAS, Jane DOUST
BROOKBANK, Gertrude SOULIER
BROOKS, Dr. Thomas
BROOKS, Thomas, Dr.
BROWN, Irene
BUNNY, Robert
BURGETT, Grace
BUTLER, Geneva
BYERS, Eva
CAROTHERS, Sylvia STAPP
CARPENTER, Blanche DAVEY
CARR, Reva
CLARKE, Capt. B.P.
CLARKE, Esther SAHLIN
CLINGMAN, Marjorie REED
CONSTANS, Hattie EVERLY
COPELAND, Jean DOBERS
CORNELL, Harry
CROWTHERS, Pearl NELSON
DAVEY, Blanche
DAVIS, Birdie
DAVIS, Burnett
DAY, Lillian GEISLER
DEAN, Grace BURGETT
DeARCY, Eva ANDERSON
DEMOPOULIS, Billie
DOBERS, Jean
DODGE, Edwin Eugene, Dr.
DOUST, Jane
DUBOIS, Florence
ENGLAND, Negley
ETTER, Dorothy
EUBANKS, Delbert
EVERLY, Hattie
FARREL, Robert
FORREST, Jean Burdon SOULE
FOSBERG, Dorothy JORDAN
FRANZ, Elsie NUGENT
FULMER, Norene KASCH
FUNK, Irene BROWN
GALLANT, Bea MITCHELL
GEISLER, Lillian
GEORGE, Oliver M. "Miller"
GILBERT, Evelyn RYDBERG
GILKEY, Charles
GILKEY, Corrinne
GILKEY, Mark
GILKEY, Mary Jane
GOFF, Bruce
GOFF, Gerry
GOODLOVE, Virginia SHANNON
GRAHAM, Ted
GUNN, Laura
GURNEY, Phyllis
HALE, Grace NEELY
HEFTY, Rose SAHLIN
HEMINGSON, Ernest
HERBISON, Willard
HEYNES, Teddy
HILDEBRAND, Mary Jane GILKEY
HILL, Robert
HOLEMAN, Floyd
HOPPOCK, Gertrude
HOSKINS, Elsie THOMAS
HUGHBANKS, Ruth QUILLETTE
HULL, Gilbert
HULL, Palma
HUNNICUTT, Edwin
JACOBUS, Esther
JASPERSON, Selma
JORDAN, Dorothy
JORDAN, Helen
JURKOVICH, Jerry
KASCH, Mary
KASCH, Norene
KEEPERS, Helen
KENNEY, Iona McGLYNN
KENNEY, Kenneth
KERSHNER, Geneva BUTLER
KIMSEY, Frank
KNAPP Marian SOULIER
KNAPP, Worth
KOHLER, Alice SAHLIN
LAING, Ralph
LARAWAY, Edith
LONG, Mae SAHLIN
LOWMAN, Edith
LOWMAN, Tyne
LOWMAN, Willa
LUQUE, Palma HULL
MacKENZIE, Theresa
MALBERG, LeRoy
MALBERG, Vesta
MALBERG, Violet
MALEY, Willa LOWMAN
MALLOT, Tempe
MANCHESTER, George
MANNING, Norma
MARCH, Laura GUNN
McCALLUM, William
McCOMAS, Stanley
McCONGHY, Douglas
McCRACKEN, Philip "Phil"
McGLYNN, Iona
McKEE, Billie DEMOPOULIS
McKEE, Don
McKEE, Lloyd T.
MITCHELL, Bea GALLANT
MOODY, Thelma THOMAS
NEELY, Claude
NEELY, Grace
NEELY, Juanita
NEELY, June
NEELY, Virgil
NELSON, Florence DUBOIS
NELSON, Pearl
NICHOLSON, Dorothy ETTER
NOLLAN, Mary KASCH
NUGENT, Elsie
OKERLAND, Gladys
OKERLUND, Emmitt
OKERLUND, G. A.
OKERLUND, Joe
OKERLUND, Lila
OLSON, Alfred
OLSON, Howard
PADON, Marguerite
PADOVAN, Louie "Louis"
PATTON, Francis
PHILLIPS, June NEELY
PITMAN, Vesta MALBERG
PRINGLE, Phyllis GURNEY
PROPST, Verna
QUILLETTE, Ruth
QUIPP, Theresa MacKENZIE
REED, Marjorie
ROGERS, Lila OKERLUND
RYDBERG, A.
RYDBERG, Evelyn
SAHLIN, Alice
SAHLIN, Esther
SAHLIN, Mae
SAHLIN, Rose
SAHLIN, Violet
SANDBERG, Josephine
SCHNEIDER, Geraldine WOOD
SCHWARTZ, Teddy [HEYNES]
SCRIBNER, Ray
SCRIBNER, Thelma
SEA, Selma JASPERSON
SHANNON, George
SHANNON, Tom
SHANNON, Virginia
SHERBY, Gladys OKERLAND
SHIELDS, Esther JACOBUS
SOLLIER, Edna SOULIER
SOULE, Jean Burdon [FORREST]
SOULIER, Edna
SOULIER, Gertrude
SOULIER, Katherine
SOULIER, Marian
STAPP, Charles P.
STAPP, Dick
STAPP, Mary
STAPP, Sylvia
STEVENSON, Reva CARR
SULLIVAN, Luella
TERRY, Helen JORDAN
THOMAS, Annette
THOMAS, Corrinne GILKEY
THOMAS, Elsie
THOMAS, Lucille BLACKINGTON
THOMAS, Thelma
THOMPSON Clifford
THOMPSON, Lydia BELCH
TIETJEN, Tyne LOWMAN
TIPPET, Edith LARAWAY
TRAMMEL, Violet SAHLIN
WELLS, William V.
WHITE, Katherine SOULIER
WHITE, Ted
WILLIAMS, Harold
WILLIS, Ralph
WOLD, Juanita NEELY
WOOD, Geraldine
WOOTEN, Richard
WYLAND, Eva BYERS
DODGE, Tempa MELLOTT
Search Terms 1921
class
A. H. S.
AHS
Anacortes High School
address
Subjects Communication
Organization - School
People
Place